Wrestling (Coed): Varsity in 2019-2020

The current 2020 fall schedule has been suspended. Check back for updates. Go Big Green!

Roster

Name Class  Hometown
Adrian Yao 2020 Thornhill, ON
Caio Paiva Oliveira 2020 London, United Kingdom
Chris Thagard* 2020 Birmingham, AL
Elliot Flagg 2020 New York, NY
Irvin Li 2020 Shanghai, China
John Chung* 2020 Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Quinn Downie 2020 South Deerfield, MA
Angela Osei-Ampadu* 2021 Bronx, NY
Chijioke Achebe 2021 West Orange, NJ
Henry Barrera 2021 Whitestone, NY
Mat Panikar 2021 Sarasota, FL
Alejandro Leyva-Cortes 2022 Hackensack, NJ
Alex Lim 2022 Seoul, Korea
Anne Duong 2022 Hung Yen Province, Vietnam
Chad Ho 2022 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Cooper Pertchik 2022 Naples, FL
Gale Gai 2022 Guangdong, China
Hugo Nutting 2022 Tyringham, MA
Matthew Fierro 2022 New York, NY
Tripp Didden 2022 Morristown, NJ
Donovan Woods 2023 Chicago, IL
Jackson Collins 2023 New York, NY
Casey Smith (MANAGER) 2022 Kennesaw, GA
*Denotes Captains

Schedule

Win: 4, Loss: 9, Ranked: 4
Date / Time Opponent Location Result/Status
Date / Time:
February 21, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Nationals
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 3rd - Angela Osei-Ampadu Details
Date / Time:
February 15, 2020 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
NEPSULS
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 1st -Angela Osei-Ampadu (121)
Date / Time:
February 5, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Monson Academy, Wilbraham
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Canceled
Date / Time:
February 1, 2020 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Ranked, 7th Details
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Avon Old Farms
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-78
Date / Time:
January 29, 2020 - 3:00 pm
Opponent:
Northfield Mount Hermon
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-65
Date / Time:
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Girl's New England
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Ranked, 2nd & 4th Details
Date / Time:
January 25, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
St. Paul's, Cardigan Mountain School
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, DA 6 - St. Paul's 63
Date / Time:
January 22, 2020 - TBD
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Hyde
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 36-24
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 12:30 pm
Opponent:
Andover
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 12-60
Date / Time:
January 18, 2020 - 12:00 pm
Opponent:
Exeter
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 6-74 Details
Date / Time:
January 15, 2020 - TBD
Opponent:
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 4:30 pm
Opponent:
Pomfret School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 18-48 Details
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Williston
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Win, 30-30 (by criteria) Details
Date / Time:
January 11, 2020 - 2:30 pm
Opponent:
Suffield Academy
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 22-35 Details
Date / Time:
December 18, 2019 - 3:30 pm
Opponent:
Loomis Chaffee School
Location:
Home
Results/Status:
Loss, 33-48
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 54-0 Details
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Worcester Academy, Choate
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Win, 48-18 Details
Date / Time:
December 14, 2019 - 2:00 pm
Opponent:
Belmont Hill, Worcester Academy
Location:
Away
Results/Status:
Loss, 0-75 Details